Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate
Price And Quantity
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 100
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 40 INR
    Product Specifications
    • Industrial Use
    • 6.5 to 7.5
    • Liquid
    • Longer Years
      Product Description

      We have set up a state of the art manufacturing plant, which enables us to manufacture and supply a quality approved Wetting Agent. These agents are used in production of soaps, shampoos and toothpaste. We use high quality compounds, sourced from the most reliable vendors to formulate the agents. Our quality analysts precisely check the Wetting Agent on certain quality parameters before packing in air tight packaging drums.

      Features:

      • Free from adulteration
      • Pure quality
      • Longer shelf life

      wetting agent

      To meet the different needs of the clients, we offer SLES (28% to 30%). Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) is a detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products (soaps, shampoos, toothpaste etc.). We offer 100% pure SODIUM LAURYL ETHER SULPHATE that is highly acclaimed in the national and international markets.

      To meet the different needs of the clients, we offer SLES (28% to 30%). Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) is a detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products (soaps, shampoos, toothpaste etc.). They behave similarly to soap and are also widely used as foaming agent and wetting agent. Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) is a detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products (soaps, shampoos, toothpaste etc.). They behave similarly to soap and are also widely used as foaming agent and wetting agent.

      The SLES is widely used in manufacturing shampoo, formulation of wetting agent in textile industry and fire fighting foams. Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate is used mainly for shampoo and formulation of wetting agent in textile industry.

      Product Specifications:  (SLES 28%)

      %Active matter:

      27-29

      %Sodium Chloride:

      1 Max.

      Packing:

       50 Kgs carboys and 220 Kgs HDPE Drums

      PH(5%Aqueous  Soln. in D.W):

      6.5 to   7.5

       %Sodium Sulphate

      1.5Max

      %Unsulphated Alcohol

      1.5Max.

      Appearance:

      Almost colorless clear Viscous liquid

      Viscosity at 28 0C [cps]

      1000 to 6000 (Can also be given in any desired limit)

      Cloud Point:

      Clear at 0oC


      Other Information

      • Pay Mode Terms : L/C (Letter of Credit), T/T (Bank Transfer)
      • Minimum Order Quantity : 50/220 Kilogram
      • Port of Dispatch : JNPT / NHAVA SHEVA
      • Delivery Time : Immediate

      It is used mainly for shampoo and formulation of wetting agent in textile industry.  We offer 100% pure SODIUM LAURYL ETHER SULPHATE that is highly acclaimed in the national and international markets. To meet the different needs of the clients, we offer SLES (28% to 30%).

      SLES is an inexpensive and very effective foaming agent. SLES, SLS are surfactants that are used in many cosmetic products for their cleansing and emulsifying properties.

      Also known as Lauryl sulphate shampoo, is has applications in fire fighting foam and shampoo foams. We offer Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate (28% to 30%) in various packaging options that meet the specific requirements of various end-users.

      Applications

      • Shampoo
      • Textile industry
      • Fire fighting foams
      Trade Information
      • Cheque, Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
      • 100 Per Day
      • 1 Days
      • All India
        Contact Us

        Flat No. A-004, Janvi Building, Behind New Prant office, Panvel, Panvel, Maharashtra, 410206, India
        Phone :+918037301915