home

Cocomonoethanolamide

home
  1. We are serving worldwide customers with our Cocomonoethanolamide which is popular for its effectiveness. It is a solid, off-white to tan compound, which is also sold in flaked form. The product is prepared by fatty acid amides which are produced from the fatty acids in coconut oil on reacting with ethanolamine. We have taken the pledge of serving clients in the best possible manner and we are constantly working in the same direction. Today, we have emerged as a reputed entity on which customers trust to get pure and quality assured Cocomonoethanolamide. 
    Showing 3 Items
    Coco monoethanolamide

    Coco monoethanolamide

    Physical Form: Powder
    Solubility: Clearly Soluble in Water
    Appearance: Pale yellow clear viscous liquid.
    Ph Level: 9.0 to 10.5
    Usage: It is used as foam booster and viscosity builder in Shampoo.
    Delivery Time: 1 Days
    Supply Ability: 100 Per Day
    Price: 157 INR/Kilograms
  2. Foaming Agents

    Foaming Agents

    Supply Ability: 100 kg Per Day
    Delivery Time: 1 Days
    Physical Form: Powder
    Usage: Sophisticated processing methods and specially formulated ingredients.
    Ph Level: 7 Plus/Minus 1
    Application: Industrial
    Appearance: Pale yellow viscous liquid
  3. Cocamide MEA

    Cocamide MEA

    Supply Ability: 100 Per Day
    Delivery Time: 1 Days
    Appearance: Pale yellow clear viscous.
    Application: Industrial
    Physical Form: Powder
    Solubility: Clearly Soluble in Water
    Price: 157 INR/Kilograms
Contact Us

Flat No. A-004, Janvi Building, Behind New Prant office, Panvel, Panvel, Maharashtra, 410206, India
Phone :+918037301915