Cookie Img

Coco Diethanolamide

Coco Diethanolamide
Coco Diethanolamide
Product Code : 04.6
Product Description

Applications:  It is used as foam booster and viscosity builder in Shampoo.

Coco-die is used as a foam booster for shampoos, additive in synthetic lubricants, viscosity modifier, conditioner, emulsifier, wetting agent, penetrate, dye dispersant scouring aid, anti stat, metal processing etc.

The Coco-diethanolamide is used as foam booster & viscosity builder in shampoo. We manufacture Coco-diethanolamide in various specifications used across industries.
Coco die is soluble in water and is used in manufacture of liquid detergents. It is advantageously used in various cosmetics preparations namely shampoo, hair oils as a foam booster, stabilizer, thickening agent & wetting agent.

Coco-die is available in various packaging options that cater to the different requirements of end-users. Other uses of coco-die are in textile scouring, leveling, cleaning, lubricating agents, metal anti-corrosives, pigments dispersant's and perfume carrier, latex stabilizer.                           

Technical Specifications:

% Free fatty acids:

1.5 Max.

Solubility:

Clearly Soluble in Water

pH 5%:

9.0 to 10.5

Odor:

Characteristic

% Free Amine:

18 Max.

Packing:

50 kgs carboys and 200kgs HDPE Drums

Appearance:

Pale yellow clear viscous liquid.

Applications:  It is used as foam booster and viscosity builder in Shampoo.

Coco-die is used as a foam booster for shampoos, additive in synthetic lubricants, viscosity modifier, conditioner, emulsifier, wetting agent, penetrate, dye dispersant scouring aid, anti stat, metal processing etc.

The Coco-diethanolamide is used as foam booster & viscosity builder in shampoo. We manufacture Coco-diethanolamide in various specifications used across industries.
Coco die is soluble in water and is used in manufacture of liquid detergents. It is advantageously used in various cosmetics preparations namely shampoo, hair oils as a foam booster, stabilizer, thickening agent & wetting agent.

Coco-die is available in various packaging options that cater to the different requirements of end-users. Other uses of coco-die are in textile scouring, leveling, cleaning, lubricating agents, metal anti-corrosives, pigments dispersant's and perfume carrier, latex stabilizer.                           

Technical Specifications:

% Free fatty acids:

1.5 Max.

Solubility:

Clearly Soluble in Water

pH 5%:

9.0 to 10.5

Odor:

Characteristic

% Free Amine:

18 Max.

Packing:

50 kgs carboys and 200kgs HDPE Drums

Appearance:

Pale yellow clear viscous liquid.

Contact Us

Flat No. A-004, Janvi Building, Behind New Prant office, Panvel, Panvel, Maharashtra, 410206, India
Phone :+917259691952